CGCC Employees By Department | Chandler-Gilbert Community College
Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Sign In
CGCC logo
skip breadcrumbHome > Services > Employee Services > Directory > CGCC Employees By Department


CGCC Faculty & Staff Directory
Note to employees: Sign in to view cell phone numbers. Click here to update your Directory info.

View by Building | Alphabetical View | Print-Friendly Version for Employees
Name Title Office Phone Location E-Mail Website
Academic Affairs
Return to top
RJ Castaneda Office Assistant, Vice President of Academic Affairs (480) 732-7217
Cell:  
Pecos MSQ164
Susan Kuzmik Administrative Assistant I (480) 726-4115 Pecos MSQ171
James McRae Adjunct Faculty
Steve Munczek Base Record Exempt
Charles Nwankwo Vice President of IT&MS and Interim VP of Academic Affairs (480) 732-7020 Pecos MSQ170
Kendall Pack Base Record Exempt
Toni Phillips Adjunct Faculty
Gabriela Rosu Dean of Instruction, Academic Affairs (480) 732-7012 Pecos MSQ165
Gina Santi Adjunct Faculty
Russell Tribby Adjunct Faculty
Janet Vanegas Base Record Exempt
Alice Yamamoto Temp Assignment Contract
Administrative Services
Return to top
Trina Larson Project Coordinator, Administrative Services (480) 732-7222
Cell:  
Pecos MSQ174 Web
Admissions and Records
Return to top
McKayela Atwood Work Study Student Level IV
Averi Avelar Coordinator Student Services (480) 732-7165
Cell:  
Pecos CYT1121.17
Cynthia Bluth-Johnson Admission and Registration Specialist
Cell:  
Pecos CYT1121.45
Lorene Copetillo Coordinator, Student Services, Admissions and Records (480) 732-7180
Cell:  
Pecos CYT1121.15 Web
Nancy Harrison Admissions and Records Technician II (480) 732-7108
Cell:  
Pecos CYT1121.26
Christy Murphy Student Services Specialist (480) 857-5281 Pecos CYT1121.47
Tiana Robbins Admissions and Records Technician I (480) 646-4212
Cell:  
Pecos CYT1121.49
Linda Shaw Director, Admissions (480) 732-7307
Cell:  
Pecos CYT1121.25
Irvin Smith Student Service Technician Cell:   Pecos CYT1121.43
Agency Temp
Return to top
Roberta McCamman Agency Temp
Ruben Quesada Agency Temp
Arts and Sciences
Return to top
Diane Alaniz Temporary Level III
Tasha Baldwin Temp Level II (480) 726-4132 Williams THOM110
Zachery Berry Work Study Student Level III
Meisha Binkley Science Lab Tech (480) 726-4132 Pecos IRN212
Hayley Buzulencia Science Lab Tech
Christine Cline Executive Secretary, Dean of Arts and Sciences (480) 732-7361 Pecos LIB242R
Tara Emery Work Study Student Level IV
Aaron Frisby Temp Level III Pecos IRN201
Catherine Giles Science Lab Technician (480) 988-8237
Cell:  
Williams THOM110
Mark Johnson Science Lab Technician Williams THOM110
Sean Kula Work Study Student Level IV
Terri Lange Science Lab Technician (480) 726-4128
Cell:  
Pecos SAG107
Jerri Moore Work Study Student Level 4
Caleb Perkins Temp Level II Pecos IRN201
Luis Romero Work Study Student Level 3 (602) 291-9354
Chris Schnick Dean, Arts and Sciences (480) 732-7274
Cell:  
Pecos LIB242 Web
Japheth Schreur Temporary Level II Williams THOM110
Lawrence Smith Work Study Student Level III
Michael Thomas Science Lab Coordinator (480) 732-7218
Cell:  
Pecos IRN211
Assessment Testing
Return to top
Romana Carpio Student Services Specialist (480) 988-8901
Cell:  
Williams BLUF101E Web
Margaret DeMello Temp Level II Pecos CYT2131
Heather Elliott Student Services Technician (480) 732-7159
Cell:  
Pecos CYT2131 Web
Cadence Gebauer Temp Level II Pecos CYT2131
Kurt Korionoff Temp Level II Pecos CYT2131
Bethany Moncivaiz Coordinator, Testing (480) 732-7386
Cell:  
Pecos CYT2111.34 Web
Marc Wymer Testing Technician (480) 726-4103
Cell:  
Williams BLUF103
Athletics
Return to top
Kevin Chavez Soccer Coach Assistant
Ethne Cox Administrative Secretary II (480) 732-7073
Cell:  
Pecos CYT2341
Richard Esperti Head Men's Soccer Coach Pecos CYT
Linda Guariglio Athletic Trainer (480) 732-7003
Cell:  
Pecos CYT1346
Chantal King Assistant Athletic Trainer Pecos CYT1346
Russell Luce Head Baseball Coach (480) 732-7364
Cell:  
Pecos CYT2345
Curtis Millage Asst Basketball Coach
Bryanne Norris Softball Coach (480) 732-7365 Pecos CYT2347
Amanda Omar Head Volleyball Coach (480) 857-5452 Pecos CYT2354
David Pankenier Assistant Baseball Coach
Cell:  
Pecos CYT
Brian Nicklas Rosario Head Women's Basketball Coach
Cell: 805-832-2382
Pecos CYT2349
Gary Sievers Game Personnel
Stephen Silsby Men's Basketball Coach Pecos CYT
Albert Springfield Asst Basketball Coach
Danielle Stoimenoff Asst Basketball Coach
Benjamin Taylor Assistant Baseball Coach Pecos CYT
Marcel Towns Asst Basketball Coach
Mark Underwood Women's Golf Coach
Matthew Van Cleave Men's Golf Coach
Adam Wagner Athletic Specialist, Strength & Conditioning Coach Pecos CYT
Edward Yeager Athletic Director (480) 732-7177
Cell:  
Pecos CYT2343
Aviation and Applied Technology
Return to top
Lineill Adams Adjunct Faculty Cell:   Pecos Web
Lynn Arouh Police Recruit Instructors
Joseph Baldwin Adjunct Faculty Williams
Jordan Barcon Adjunct Faculty
Mark Bentley Adjunct Faculty Williams
Stephen Britt Adjunct Faculty
Jesse Brown Adjunct Faculty
Jacob Canty Non Credit Instruction
Scott Cash Aviation Faculty
Cynthia Clark Administrative Specialist (480) 988-8103
Cell:  
Williams BLUF110A
Joseph Costello Temporary Level 1 (480) 988-8121
Cell:  
Williams
Patrick Daugherty Jr Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Kathryn Doggett Temporary Level 1 Williams
Stacy Elliott Adjunct Faculty Williams
Alison Ferrante Adjunct Faculty (602) 739-1207 Pecos
Greg Fish EUT Faculty
Cell:  
Richard Foss Adjunct Faculty Cell:   Williams
Simon Gilkes Adjunct Faculty (480) 242-4393
Rex Ginder Director of Training UND/AZ (Flight Program) (480) 988-8221
Cell:  
Williams Hgr46
Susan Holliefield Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Pecos
Jeffrey Holt Student Level 3
Clarence Hutto Aviation Faculty (480) 988-8116
Cell:  
Williams BLUF110H
Neil Jones Adjunct Faculty Cell:  
William Julian Jr Aviation Faculty (480) 988-8759 Williams BLUF110K
Ivan Kaminsky Adjunct Faculty
Bashir Khalil Aviation Faculty (480) 988-8112
Cell:  
Williams BLUF108A
Katrina Kugler Adjunct Faculty Williams
Leon Kutzke Administration of Justice Studies Faculty (480) 732-7058
Cell:  
Pecos EST238 Web
Terry Lange Substitute - Inst  (EUT)
Marcus Largo Work Study Student Level 4
Andrew Lembo Adjunct Faculty Cell:   Pecos
Jacqueline McClanahan Adjunct Faculty (480) 201-3118
Cell:  
Pecos Web
Michael McCloskey Aviation Faculty (480) 988-8127
Cell:  
Williams BLUF Web
Gregory Millard Adjunct Faculty (602) 876-7206 Pecos
Charles Morgan Aviation Faculty (480) 988-8104
Cell:  
Williams BLUF110G
Esayas Netsanet Tool Room Technician (480) 988-8120
Cell:  
Williams BLUF128 Web
Donald Riordan Base Record - Exempt Williams
Gregory Roorda Jr Adjunct Faculty Williams
Donald Schneidmiller Adjunct Faculty (480) 732-7006 Pecos
James Scott Adjunct Faculty Cell:   Williams
Everett Sharp Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Williams
Karl Sheldon Adjunct Faculty  Williams
Devon Shoot Adjunct Faculty
Eric Snyder Division Chair, Aviation and applied Technology (480) 988-8182
Cell:  
Williams BLUF110B Web
Thomas Thrasher Adjunct Faculty
Nicholas Turoski Aviation Lab Technician (480) 988-8114
Cell:  
Williams BLUF151
Dirk Van Voris Work Study Student - Level 3
Jason Walker Adjunct Faculty
Kyle Wallace Adjunct Faculty
Mark Weaver Electric Utility Technology Faculty (480) 988-8255
Cell:  
Williams EGEL222
Aviation and Applied Technology - LETA
Return to top
Robb Ashcroft Police Recruit Instructors Cell:   Williams
Jason Barnes Police Recruit Instructors Cell:   Williams
Douglas Beatty Police Recruit Instructors Cell:   Williams
Michael Bellows Police Recruit Instructors Cell:   Williams
Eric Berner Police Recruit Instructor Williams
Michael Bishop Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Daniel Boone Law Enforcement Training Academy Cell:   Williams
Ronald Bromund Police Recruit Instructor
Darren Bryant Police Recruit Instructor Williams
Keith Carroll Police Recruit Instructors Cell:   Williams
Tina Christy Law Enforcement Training Academy Cell:   Williams
Frank Costantini Police Recruit Instructor Williams
Lane Darling Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Gary Duplissis Police Recruit Instructors Cell:   Williams
Chad Ecalono Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Robert Fuller Police Recruit Instructors Cell:   Williams
Samuel Garday Police Recruit Instructors Cell:   Williams
Ivan Gelo Police Recruit Instructors Cell:   Williams
Michael Guardado Police Recruit Instructor Williams
Thomas Gussie Police Recruit Instructors Cell:   Williams
Tanya Harris Police Recruit Instructor Williams
Dawn Haynes Police Recruit Instructor
Russell Haynes Police Recruit Instructors Cell:   Williams
Gregory Howarth Police Recruit Instructors Cell:   Williams
Jeffrey Jacobs Police Recruit Instructor Williams
Gregg Jacquin Police Recruit Instructors Cell:   Williams
Robby Jones Police Recruit Instructors Cell:   Williams
Livier Kacic Police Recruit Instructors Cell:   Williams
Domenick Kaufman Jr Police Recruit Instructor
Richard Kelly Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Jonathan Klingler Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Paul Kultala Police Recruit Instructors Cell:   Williams
Christopher Kush Police Recruit Instructors Cell:   Williams
Nicole Lathrop Law Enforcement Training Academy Cell:   Williams
Ann Lovell Police Recruit Instructor
Ron Martinez Police Recruit Instructor
Gina McAlister Police Recruit Instructor Williams
Jacquelin Mead Police Recruit Instructors Cell:   Williams
Troy Messina Police Recruit Instructors Cell:   Williams
Dennis Metzler Police Recruit Instructor Williams
John Meza Police Recruit Instructors Cell:   Williams
Michael Mills Police Recruit Instructors Cell:   Williams
Cory Moe Police Recruit Instructor
Scott Montana Law Enforcement Training Academy Cell:   Williams
Michael Moore Police Recruit Instructors Cell:   Williams
Jason Moser Police Recruit Instructor
Sean Muniz Police Recruit Instructor
Cynthia Nannetti Police Recruit Instructors Cell:   Williams
Jeffrey Neese Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Jamie O'Connell Police Recruit Instructor Williams
Christopher Orr Police Recruit Instructor
Jennifer Paxson Temp MAT Equiv Grade 17
Jeffrey Penrose Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Preston Pierce Police Recruit Instructors Cell:   Williams
Anthony Polse Police Recruit Instructor
Daniel Pringle Police Recruit Instructors Cell:   Williams
Joel Reynolds Base Record Non Exempt Williams
Laurie Russo Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Arturo Salazar Police Recruit Instructors Cell:   Williams
Brandon Schilling Police Recruit Instructors Cell:   Williams
Steven Stahl Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Michael Stewart Police Recruit Instructors Cell:   Williams
Jonathan Terpay Coordinator (LETA) (480) 988-8756
Cell:  
Williams BAYL156
Gary Van Kilsdonk Police Recruit Instructor
Edward Wessing Police Recruit Instructor
Donald Yennie Jr Police Recruit Instructors Cell:   Williams
Jason Zdilla Police Recruit Instructor Williams
Timothy Zehring Police Recruit Instructors Cell:   Williams
Biological Sciences
Return to top
Gibson Barika Adjunct Faculty
David Beck Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Pecos SAG101 Web
Tracy Blondis Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Marissa Boomgaard Adjunct Faculty (480) 472-0894
Joel Brame Adjunct Faculty (480) 988-8634
Cell:  
Williams EGEL207 Web
Camille DiScala Biology Faculty (480) 732-7299
Cell:  
Pecos EST135 Web
Daryl Dubas Adjunct Faculty
Ghazal Ebadzadsahrai Base Record Exempt
Polly Foureman Microbiology, Anatomy and Physiology Faculty (480) 726-4064
Cell:  
Pecos EST111
Osama Gani Adjunct Faculty Cell:  
Kimberly Greer Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Natalia Hughson Adjunct Faculty (480) 802-2018 Pecos
Jacqueline Hunter Adjunct Faculty Cell:  
Sameer Jazrawi Adjunct Faculty Cell:   Williams THOM103
Swati Khare Adjunct Faculty
Miriam Kleinman Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Jamie Konatske Biology Faculty
Cell:  
Pecos EST203
Niveditha Krishnamurthy Adjunct faculty Biology Pecos EST
Thomas McNeilis Adjunct Faculty
Regina Munro Division Chair,  Biological Sciences (480) 732-7109
Cell:  
Pecos EST114
Brandon Navarro Adjunct Faculty
Bruce Oberstein Adjunct Faculty
Myrna Orozco Biology Faculty (480) 988-8508
Cell:  
Williams EGEL220
Coleen O'Shea Adjunct Faculty
Carol Pacey Adjunct Faculty Williams
Shilpa Parekh Adjunct Faculty
Kimberley Patterson Biology Faculty (480) 988-8115
Cell:  
Williams COOP121
Anthony Potthoff Adjunct Faculty Williams
Pushpa Ramakrishna Biology Faculty (480) 732-7219
Cell:  
Pecos EST203 Web
Amanda Roberson Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Andrew Sackman Adjunct Faculty
Alexandra Santa Cruz Administrative Specialist (480) 726-4134
Cell:  
Pecos EST117W
Sheila Scanlan Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Web
Don Selvey Adjunct Faculty Cell:   Pecos Web
Matthew Shirani Adjunct Faculty
Cristi Sims Adjunct Faculty Pecos SAG103
Swathi Sridharakrishnan Adjunct Faculty
Julie Thompson Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Jeffrey Unterkofler Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Web
Robin Wehrle Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Karen Wellner Biology Faculty (480) 726-4111
Cell:  
Pecos EST109
Orville Weyrich Jr Adjunct Faculty
Deanne Wilson Adjunct Faculty Summer
Raequi Wilson Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Joshua Wludyga Inst Adjunct Fac
Shenice Wright Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Business and Computing Studies
Return to top
Lisa Looney Adjunct Faculty Pecos EST
Beth Nuneviller Business Faculty (480) 857-5134
Cell:  
Pecos EST134
Benjamin Archer Adjunct Faculty (480) 731-8509
Julie Arvo MacKenzie Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Patricia Baker Computer Science/CIS Faculty (480) 732-7392
Cell:  
Pecos EST227
Robert Barriga Jr Adjunct Faculty
Nicolette Boessling Adjunct Faculty Pecos EST
Dominic Burhenn Adjunct Faculty
James Cadena Adjunct Faculty Pecos EST
Jason Chaplinski Adjunct Faculty Pecos EST
Gabriela Cojanu Adjunct Faculty
Michelle Crary Adjunct Faculty
Scott Crooker Adjunct Faculty (480) 246-2317
Cell:  
Pecos
Ryland Estrada Administrative Assistant (480) 726-4137 Pecos EST119E
Dwight Farris Adjunct Faculty (952) 237-0606
Matthew Fisher Business Faculty (480) 857-5538
Cell:  
Pecos EST204
Sidney Ford Accounting Faculty (480) 732-7041
Cell:  
Pecos EST133
Melody Fraser Adjunct Faculty
Jonathan Garza Adjunct Faculty (480) 732-7245 Pecos
Dr. Librado Garza Residential Faculty (480) 732-7211
Cell:  
Pecos EST127
Shawn Gear Adjunct Faculty
Kristin Gillette Adjunct Faculty
Jamie Goff Adjunct Faculty
Margie Gomez Adjunct Faculty Cell: (480) 688-4992 Pecos
Deidre Grafel Residential Faculty (480) 857-5207
Cell:  
Pecos EST105
Lillian Habeich Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Dilshad Haleem Adjunct Faculty (480) 287-0258 Pecos
David Harczynski Adjunct Faculty
Raymond Hedgecock Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Stephanie Hill Adjunct Faculty
Mark Homewood Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Wade Huber Adjunct Faculty Cell:   Pecos
Jill Hudson Adjunct Faculty (480) 369-4802
Cell:  
Pecos
Kathleen Hunter BPC/Business Faculty (480) 732-7145
Cell:  
Pecos EST236
Ashley Jacobson Adjunct Faculty (206) 251-4627
Cell:  
Pecos
Phillip Jalowiec Adjunct Faculty (602) 953-9400
Cell:  
Wayne Jenson Adjunct Faculty Pecos EST
Rameen Khaliqi Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Gregory Klug Adjunct Faculty
Kelvin Kupfer Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Pecos
Kin Liang Educational Development
Cell:  
Michael Liebner Adjunct Faculty Cell:   Pecos
Ann Lopez Adjunct Faculty (480) 239-3173
Cell:  
Pecos
Jeffrey Mackey Adjunct Faculty (480) 788-5046
Nicki Lynn Residential Faculty (480) 732-7394 Pecos EST129
Robert McCanless Adjunct Faculty Pecos
James McGraw Adjunct Faculty (480) 279-1840
Cell:  
Pecos Web
Scott Miller Residential Faculty
Cell:  
Pecos
William Monahan Adjunct Faculty Pecos EST
Jared Newnam Adjunct Faculty (480) 234-9085 Pecos EST
Kelvin Nicholas Adjunct Faculty Pecos EST
David Norton Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Pecos
Douglas Norton Adjunct Faculty
Steven Osburn Adjunct Faculty Pecos EST
Gloria Pearson Adjunct Faculty
Thomas Pearson Division Chair, Business and Computing Studies (480) 726-4131
Cell:  
Pecos EST118
Larry Perkins Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Pecos
Michael Powell Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Prema Rayappa Computer Science (480) 732-7230 Pecos EST136
Willie Richardson Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Pecos Web
Dwayne Roberts Adjunct Faculty (480) 732-7043 Pecos
Charles Schmidt Adjunct Faculty
Pat Serrano Adjunct Faculty (480) 423-6264
Kay Shedenhelm Adjunct Faculty
Lana Short Residential Faculty (480) 732-7191 Pecos EST130
Antonio Sotelo Adjunct Faculty
Joan Speshock Adjunct Faculty (602) 909-4070
Cell:  
Pecos
Sara Story Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Greg Swan Residential Faculty (480) 732-7088
Cell:  
Pecos EST123 Web
Theodore Tindall Adjunct Faculty Pecos EST
Christina Waddell Adjunct Faculty (480) 831-7442 Pecos EST
Erik Waibel Adjunct Faculty
Linda Watson CIS Faculty, Cisco Coordinator
Cell:  
Pecos EST130 Web
Christopher Wendt Adjunct Faculty
Brenda Whillock Administrative Specialist (480) 732-7043
Cell:  
Pecos EST119
Kathy Woys Adjunct Facualty Pecos EST
Melissa Zabor Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Pecos
Career and Technical Education - Wellness
Return to top
Nicholas Story Fitness Ctr Tech (480) 254-9561
Anthony Taylor Fitness Ctr Tech
Career Services
Return to top
Angelica Aguirre Work Study Student Level IV (480) 857-5211
Cell:  
Pecos CYT
Greg Wojtovich Program Advisor, Career and Placement Services (480) 857-5213
Cell:  
Pecos CYT2111.01 Web
Center for Teaching and Learning
Return to top
Daniel Anderson Temporary Level III Pecos MSQ
Lesley Cryderman Learning Facilitator (480) 857-5341
Cell:  
Pecos MSQ150 Web
Lenore Espinoza Instructional Technology Assistant (480) 726-4116
Cell:  
Pecos
Benjamin Pundit
Jeremy Tutty Director of Instructional Technology & Course Production (480) 726-4240
Cell:  
Pecos MSQ151
College Employee Services
Return to top
Mi Jang Temp Level 2 Pecos GIL119/100
Jaime Miranda HR Assistant III (480) 732-7279 Pecos GIL119
Cindy Moulton Temp Level II, Human Resources (480) 732-7005
Cell:  
Pecos GIL119/100
College Fiscal Operations
Return to top
Fabiola Colon Fiscal Technician II (480) 732-7235
Cell:  
Pecos CYT1121.28
De Lois Crumpton Fiscal Technician II (480) 732-7316
Cell:  
Pecos CYT1121.19
Sofia Huff Fiscal Technician I (480) 732-7138
Cell:  
Pecos CYT1121.30
Elizabeth Scott Office Assistant (480) 857-5281
Cell:  
Pecos CYT1121.51 Web
Kerri Sepulveda Fiscal Technician I (480) 732-7236 Pecos CYT1121.21
Julie Wright Manager, College Cashiers Office (480) 732-7313
Cell:  
Pecos CYT1121.27
College Safety
Return to top
Kaytlyn Baribeault Work Study Student Level 4
Vanessa Duran Luna Temp Level 2
Andrew Matthews Temp Level 2
Roger Perkins Temp Level 2
Communication and Fine Arts
Return to top
Vance Acker Adjunct Faculty Pecos PAC
Tiffany Andersen Adjunct Faculty (480) 221-7684
Cell:  
Pecos CHO201
Suzanne Atkin Adjunct Faculty Cell: (503) 789-0782 Pecos CHO201
Cynthia Barragan Romero Adjunct Faculty (480) 628-7747
Cell:  
Pecos CHO201
Mary Beadell-Dibartolo Non Credit Instruction
Tricia Beckham Adjunct Faculty (480) 731-8866
Cell:  
Pecos CHO201
Caitlyn Benefiel Temp Level 2
Amie Bjorklund Adjunct Faculty
Anthony Braaten Communication Faculty (480) 857-5446
Cell:  
Pecos IRN244 Web
Dorothy Brown Set Designer
Nephi Bunker Set Designer Pecos
Robert Burget Adjunct Faculty Cell:   Pecos CHO108
Kent Burnham Adjunct Faculty Summer Pecos PAC
Michael Ceschiat Ceramic Art Faculty Pecos EST138
Micaela Church Dance Faculty (480) 732-7136
Cell:  
Pecos
Heather Couch Adjunct Faculty
Edward Crouch Adjunct Faculty Pecos CHO201
Alexis Davis Adjunct Faculty (480) 732-7328
Cell:  
Pecos PAC Web
Jorita DeFrancesco Adjunct Faculty
Marcus Denton Music Faculty, Vocal Music Coordinator (480) 732-7144
Cell:  
Pecos PAC103
Quiana Dickenson Adjunct Faculty Pecos CHO201
Robert Doherty Communication Faculty (480) 732-7268
Cell:  
Pecos EST102 Web
Timothy Downs Adjunct Faculty (480) 510-8462 Pecos PAC
Patti Dugger Temporary Level III - Costume Shop (PAC) (480) 732-7381 Pecos PAC
Rosa Farmer Adjunct Faculty Pecos CHO201
Janelle Fehser Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Pecos PAC
Vivian Ferguson Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Pecos PAC Web
Angelo Fernando Base Record Exempt
Cell:  
Pecos
Tom Fitzwater Temp Level III Pecos PAC
Brian Foley Adjunct Faculty Pecos PAC
Lynne Fox Adjunct Faculty
Margaret Francis Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Pecos CHO201
Theodore Goddard Music Faculty (480) 857-5182
Cell:  
Pecos PAC101 Web
Dahlia Gonzales Administrative Specialist (480) 732-7232
Cell:  
Pecos EST117 Web
Asem Gonzalez Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Pecos CHO201
Joshua Gottry Adjunct Faculty (480) 731-8866
Cell:  
Pecos PAC
Robert Grossfeld Adjunct Faculty Pecos CHO202
Madeline  Hodges Ceramic Lab Technician (480) 726-4325
Cell:  
Pecos IRN144 Web
Rayn Hookala Adjunct Faculty Pecos PAC
Autum Hunt Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Pecos PAC
Jhevahnni Hunter Temp Level II
Cell:  
Pecos PAC
Iris Ishikawa Administrative Secretary II, Performing Arts (480) 732-7328
Cell:  
Pecos PAC100 Web
Lori Jacquez Administrative Assistant (480) 732-7162
Cell:  
Pecos EST117
Keith Kassner Substitute Pay Inst
Ronald Keller PAC Facility Coordinator Cell:   Pecos PAC129
Sheri Kerr Adjunct Faculty (COM) Pecos CHO201
Denise Klein Temp Level II Pecos
Joseph Kluesener Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Pecos PAC
Ryan Lemoine Adjunct Faculty Pecos PAC
Tina LePage Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Pecos CHO201
Christy Lindsay Adjunct Faculty
Mary Loose Private Instruction - Vocal  Pecos PAC
Sandra Luehrsen Substitute Pay Inst Pecos EST117
Joseph Mannino Adjunct Faculty
William Mathis Adjunct Faculty (480) 329-1118
Cell:  
Pecos CHO201
Amanda Sherrill Adjunct Faculty Pecos PAC
Louis Mendoza Adjunct faculty Pecos CHO201
Tracy Liz Miller Director of Theatre Arts Pecos PAC100.01
Jennifer Nagy Adjunct Faculty (480) 732-7232
Cell:  
Pecos PAC
Kathy Nichols Adjunct Faculty (480) 710-2193
Cell:  
Pecos CHO201
Lucy Niess Adjunct Faculty
Scott Nowak Adjunct Faculty (480) 461-7575
Erica Ocegueda Adjunct Faculty
Kathleen O'Mara Art History Faculty (480) 732-7378
Cell:  
Pecos EST137
Sharon Overall Adjunct Faculty
Alvin Pace Adjunct  Faculty (480) 726-4093
Cell:  
Pecos EST101
August Paglialunga Private Instruction - Vocal (304) 376-5661 Pecos PAC
John Parrish Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Pecos CHO201
Krista Pearson Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Pecos PAC
Kaylee Perkins Work Study Student Level III Pecos PAC
John Perovich Jr Adjunct Faculty
Michael Pieczonka Adjunct Faculty Pecos CHO
David Powell Work Study Student Level 4
Evan Quintus Substitute Pay Inst
Catherine Stermetz Adjunct Faculty Pecos CHO201
Shalynn Reynolds Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Pecos PAC
Patricia Rodgers Adjunct faculty Pecos PAC
Cynthia Sadberry Adjunct Faculty (602) 391-7394
Kaarin Safsten Adjunct Faculty (480) 370-2821
Cell:  
Pecos PAC
Michael Samuel Temp Level 2
Vanessa Sandoval Communication Faculty (480) 732-7267
Cell:  
Pecos EST104 Web
Angelo Sapienza Adjunct Faculty
Dale Schicketanz Adjunct Faculty
Rita Scholz Adjunct Faculty Pecos PAC
Diane Travers Shipman Communications Faculty
Cell:  
Pecos EST133 Web
Kevin Shufford Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Julie Sinykin Adjunct Faculty (480) 213-9021
Cell:  
Pecos CHO201 Web
Regina Skouson Adjunct Faculty (480) 988-9332 Pecos CHO201
Merry Spencer Adjunct Faculty
Katie Staszkow Substitute Pay Inst (480) 899-2892 Pecos PAC
Jeffrey Stevens Adjunct Faculty (602) 432-8731
Cell:  
Pecos PAC
Ryan Sullivan Adjunct Faculty
Adriana Thompson Work Study Student Level 4
Phuc Tran Work Study Student Level III Pecos EST113
Alison Trego Adjunct Faculty
Randy Tucker Adjunct Faculty (602) 803-1702 Pecos PAC
Kari Wehrs Adjunct Faculty
Caleb Winebrenner Adjunct Faculty Pecos PAC
Stacy Wisniewski Adjunct Faculty
William Wolter Art Faculty (480) 732-7089
Cell:  
Pecos EST131
Randy Wright Division Chair,  Communication and Fine Arts (480) 732-7290
Cell:  
Pecos EST113
Mariam Zamila Communication Faculty
Cell:  
Pecos EST
Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature
Return to top
Sara Amani Adjunct Faculty
Erinn Barnes Adjunct Faculty
Melissa Becker Adjunct Faculty Cell:  
Scott Bemisdarfer Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Crystal Bloom Adjunct Faculty (480) 390-2245
Cell:  
Nathaniel Bump Adjunct Faculty
Alexandra Burack Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Scott Caddy Adjunct Faculty
James Cahill Adjunct Faculty
Mathew Chacko Adjunct Faculty
Bonnie Chapman Adjunct Faculty
Diane Chardon English Composition (480) 988-8254
Cell:  
Williams EGEL211 Web
Catherine Copic Adjunct Faculty
Tracy Corbin Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Nevin Culley Adjunct Faculty
Elizabeth Daly Base Record Exempt
John Dean Adjunct Faculty
Megan Elston Adjunct Faculty
Miguel Fernandez English Faculty (480) 726-4052
Cell:  
Pecos EST202 Web
Gregory Fields Adjunct Faculty
David Finley English Faculty (480) 988-8607
Cell:  
Williams EGEL210
Patrick Finn English Faculty (480) 857-5543
Cell:  
Pecos IRN245 Web
Amy Furman Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Sarah Griffin Adjunct Faculty
Soren Hammerschmidt Adjunct Faculty
Larry Hansen III Adjunct Faculty
Beth Herbert Adjunct Faculty
Frank Hodges Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Jennifer Holland Adjunct Faculty
Heather Horn English Composition (480) 857-5193
Cell:  
Pecos EST210
Tammy Hove Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Megan Huff Adjunct Faculty
John Janezic Adjunct Faculty
Patti Johnson Adjunct Faculty (480) 732-7015
Cell:  
Pecos GIL125
Casey Kadavy Adjunct Faculty (480) 732-7126
Cell:  
Mary Kandaris Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Mona Kelso Developmental Reading (480) 423-6523
Cell:  
Daniela Kostadinovska Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Pecos Web
William Kruger Adjunct Faculty
Kevin Lichty Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Wendy Matar English Faculty (480) 726-4050
Cell:  
Pecos IRN251
Deborah Matayabas Adjunct Faculty (480) 821-4430
Cell:  
Pecos
Cheryl McKell Adjunct Faculty
Matt McTeer Adjunct Faculty Williams
Mona Melendez Adjunct Faculty
Judy Mitchell Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Alevtina Moore Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Teri Moser English & Humanities Faculty (480) 857-5120
Cell:  
Pecos EST103
Maryellen Ohrnberger Reading Faculty (480) 726-4112 Pecos EST215
J. Rulon Parker Adjunct Faculty (480) 897-0431
Cell:  
Web
Amanda Price Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Kristine Pullins Adjunct Faculty
Yvonne Reineke English Faculty (480) 732-7237
Cell:  
Pecos EST221
Shelly Riccolo Adjunct Faculty
Renee Rude English (480) 732-7029 Pecos IRN248
JoAnna Shaughnessy Adjunct Faculty (480) 235-4008
Cell:  
Bethany Shier Base Record Non Exempt
Cell:  
Tricia Sindel-Arrington Reading Faculty (480) 648-8330
Cell: (480) 993-9389
Pecos EST211
Anna Smeraldo Adjunct Instructor
Franklene Smith Administrative Specialist (480) 732-7126
Cell:  
Pecos EST217W
Deborah Stewart Adjunct Faculty (602) 670-0637
Cell:  
Caryl Terrell English Faculty (480) 732-7134
Cell:  
Pecos EST206
Donna Thompson English Faculty (480) 857-5534
Cell:  
Pecos AGA1377 Web
Malick Toms English Faculty (480) 726-4098
Cell:  
Pecos EST208
Malina Torres Adjunct Faculty
Marilyn Vickery Adjunct Faculty
Jamie Volker Adjunct Faculty (480) 726-8515
Iris Weiss Adjunct Faculty Cell:   Pecos
Keziah Tinkle-Williams English Faculty (480) 726-4125
Cell:  
Pecos AGA1376
Patrick Williams English Faculty (480) 857-5007
Cell:  
Pecos AGA1378 Web
Mary Zimmerer Division Chair, Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature (480) 857-5441
Cell:  
Pecos EST213 Web
Curriculum
Return to top
Carissa Danbury  Administrative Assistant (480) 732-7018 Pecos LIB243
Adrienne Hicks Curriculum and Scheduler (480) 726-4146
Cell:  
Pecos LIB243
Disability Resources & Services
Return to top
Dawn Gruichich Director, College Student Services (480) 732-7050
Cell:  
Pecos BRD109 Web
Danielle Samson Temp Level III (480) 857-5190 Pecos BRD103
Juwanta Steed Coordinator, Student Support and Disability Resources (480) 857-5187
Cell:  
Pecos BRD110
Margaret Walker Office Coordinator, Student Services (480) 857-5188
Cell:  
Pecos BRD107 Web
Audra Wolfe Counseling Faculty (480) 726-4159 Pecos BRD104S
DL Teaching and Learning
Return to top
Robert Curtis Adjunct Faculty Summer
Dual Enrollment
Return to top
Elizabeth Avenetti Work Study Student Level 4
Carol Crane Coordinator   (Notary)  (480) 732-7114
Cell:  
Pecos CYT1171.38 Web
Julie Moberly Student Services Specialist (480) 732-7006
Cell:  
Pecos CYT1171.03
Evan Shaw Coordinator Student Services (480) 732-7062 Pecos CYT1171.01
Rolando Vazquez Jr. Student Services Specialist (480) 732-7198 Pecos
Michael Wise Coordinator Of Student Services (480) 732-7032
Cell:  
Pecos CYT1171.16
Dual Enrollment Instructor
Return to top
Melissa Adams Dual Enrollment Instructor
Gerald Bell Dual Enrollment Instructor
Donna Bond Dual Enrollment Instructor
Rachel Boylan Dual Enrollment Instructor
Mary Cannon Dual Enrollment Instructor
David Chanko Dual Enrollment Instructor
Alana Charnofsky Dual Enrollment Instructor
Debrah Delos-Santos Dual Enrollment Instructor
Lisa Dobson Dual Enrollment Instructor
Cassandra Erickson Dual Enrollment Instructor
Taryn Eshelman Dual Enrollment Instructor
Elizabeth Francois Dual Enrollment Instructor
Florin Ghinea Dual Enrollment Instructor
Kelly Hanlon Dual Enrollment Instructor
Craig Hansen Dual Enrollment Instructor
Ryan Headley Dual Enrollment Instructor
Frank Holck Dual Enrollment Instructor
Christopher Holley Dual Enrollment Instructor
Luz-Elena Homan Dual Enrollment Instructor
Matthew Johnson Dual Enrollment Instructor
Natalie Johnson Dual Enrollment Instructor
Sharon Lavoy Dual Enrollment Instructor
Matthew Littlefield Dual Enrollment Instructor
Deanna Martin Dual Enrollment Instructor
Steven McCance Dual Enrollment Instructor
Kristine McGettigan Dual Enrollment Instructor
Rebecca Morrison Dual Enrollment Instructor
Katherine Nash Dual Enrollment Instructor
Robert Newcombe Dual Enrollment Instructor
Mercedes Palomo Dual Enrollment Instructor
Kristin Patterson Dual Enrollment Instructor
Michael Peterson Dual Enrollment Instructor
Elizabeth Price Dual Enrollment Instructor
Justin Pullins Dual Enrollment Instructor
Heidi Resh Dual Enrollment Instructor
Colleen Rumer Dual Enrollment Instructor
Dayna Smith Dual Enrollment Instructor
Elyse Smith Dual Enrollment Instructor
Dorothey Staten-Watson Dual Enrollment Instructor
Desiree Stinnett Dual Enrollment Instructor
Monica Swaner Dual Enrollment Instructor
Kacie Van Cleave Dual Enrollment Instructor
Charles Warner Dual Enrollment Instructor
Kristin Wills Dual Enrollment Instructor
Ronald Wisniewski Dual Enrollment Instructor
Jentry Yard Dual Enrollment Instructor
Early Outreach Programs (Ace Plus and Hoop of Learning Program)
Return to top
Alba Alvarez Stewart Educational Development (480) 857-5142 Pecos CYT2111.10
Carrian Dehiya Student Services Specialist, Early Outreach (480) 732-7255
Cell:  
Pecos CYT1171.11 Web
Erlinda Gonzalez Student Services Specialist (480) 726-4226
Cell:  
Pecos CYT1171.12
Vivian Oroz Somellera Temp Level 2
Lambert Yazzie Director, Early Outreach Programs
Enrollment Services
Return to top
Pattiann deGrasse Executive Secretary (480) 732-7184
Cell:  
Pecos CYT1145
Anna Dodge Student Services Specialist (480) 726-4144 Pecos CYT1171.23
Jennifer Feland Student Services Specialist (480) 732-7015 Pecos CYT1121.02
Stephanie Foster Temp Level 3
Judith Galusha Student Svcs Specialist (480) 732-7277
Cell:  
Pecos CYT2111-10
Nicole Glass Temp Level 3 (480) 726-4221 Pecos CYT1171.41
Fatemeh Hatami Student Services Specialist (480) 384-9333
Cell:  
Communiversity Web
Thomas Hudson Student Services Specialist Pecos CYT1171.74
Isabel Ledezma Temp Level 2 Pecos CYT
Devon Mahon Temp Level 3 (480) 461-7619 Pecos CYT1171.20
Monica Melton Student Svcs Spec (480) 726-4235
Johanna Munoz Student Services Specialist Pecos CYT1121.04
Joevauny Paro Work Study Student Level IV Pecos CYT
Abtin Pourdehghan Work Study Student Level 4
Felicia Ramirez-Perez Dean of Enrollment Services (480) 732-7346 Pecos CYT
Melissa Roybal Interim Coordinator of Enrollment Services (480) 476-4158
Cell:  
Pecos CYT1121.42 Web
Marie Ruiz Student Services Specialist Pecos CYT1171.39
Christine Tranetzki Student Services Specialist
Alison Travis Coordinator Student Services Specialist (480) 726-4047 Pecos CYT1171.17
Larry Tucker Work Study Student Level 4 Pecos CYT
Pamela Williams Student Services Specialist (480) 857-5451 Pecos CYT1121.08
Facilities Services
Return to top
Margarita Ayala Custodian I Cell:   Pecos FSB103
Ralph Baldenegro Lead Groundskeeper (480) 732-7168
Cell:  
Pecos FSB103
Ricardo Barajas Custodian I
Celia Bolanos Custodian I
Lorenzo Cardenas Custodian  I Cell:   Pecos FSB103
Alberta Carrasco Custodian I Williams FACB
Cesar Cedeno Custodian I
Bruce Clark Utility Worker Cell:   Pecos FSB103
Daniel Curtis Building Maintenance Technician
Joshua Doddroe Manager, Building Operations (480) 857-5521
Cell:  
Pecos FSB101
Loren Dotson Groundskeeper I
Martin Franco Electrician (480) 654-7248 Pecos
Gary Freeman Lead Custodian II (480) 857-5438
Cell:  
Pecos FSB103 Web
Ana Galvan Custodian I Cell:   Pecos FSB103 Web
Salvador Guerrero Painter Cell:   Pecos FSB103
Maria Hernandez Custodian II Cell:   Pecos FSB103
Flavio Ibarra Groundskeeper I
Arturo Lara Custodian I Cell:   Pecos FSB103
Maria Lopez Custodian I Cell:   Pecos FSB103
Lauro Lopez Utility Worker
Cell:  
Pecos FSB103 Web
Pedro Murillo Custodian
Richard Paradis Facilities Coordinator (480) 726-4148 Pecos FSB103
Robert Ploof Groundskeeper Williams FACB
Charles Poure Director, College Facilities Planning and Development (480) 726-4140
Cell:  
Pecos FSB100
Armida Ramirez Administrative Specialist (480) 732-7285
Cell:  
Pecos FSB103 Web
Scott Sefranka Temp Level 2
William Strothers Custodian I Pecos FSB
Juan Valdez HVAC Maintenance Technician (480) 732-7166
Cell:  
Pecos FSB102 Web
Facilities Services - Williams
Return to top
Daniel Avila HVAC Maintenance Technician (480) 988-8146
Cell:  
Williams FACB102
Bawden Barney Lead Custodian I (480) 988-8230
Cell:  
Williams FACB101A
John Boyer Custodian I Williams FACB101
James Foley Custodian Cell:   Williams FACB101
Miguel Jimenez Hernandez Custodian I Williams FACB101
Jaime Lopez Building Maintenance Technician (480) 988-8157
Cell:  
Williams FACB102
Timothy McHenry Manager, Building Operations, Williams Campus (480) 988-8151
Cell:  
Williams FACB103 Web
Finance and Business Services
Return to top
Kathy Crossley Budget/Planning Analyst (480) 726-4054
Cell:  
Pecos GIL104 Web
Gabriel Garcia Coordinator, Property Control (480) 732-7284
Cell:  
Pecos PSB114
Julie Johns College Budget Analyst (480) 732-7332
Cell:  
Pecos GIL103
Bradley Kendrex Vice President, Administrative Services (480) 732-7379
Cell:  
Pecos MSQ175
Bernadette La Mazza Associate Dean, Business Operations (480) 732-7019 Pecos GIL109
Fred Ostos Receiving Clerk (480) 726-4074
Cell:  
Pecos PSB114 Web
Christine Scott Budget Analyst II (480) 726-4143 Pecos GIL112
Bonnie Welsh College Budget Analyst (480) 732-7023
Cell:  
Pecos GIL102
Financial Aid
Return to top
Laura Green Work Study Student Level IV Pecos CYT
Talena Hess Work Study Student Level 4
Joan Kraszewski Student Services Specialist (480) 988-8167 Williams BLUF101k
Tammy Lespron Student Services Specialist Pecos CYT1121.11
Lisa Marucci Student Services Specialist
Cell:  
Pecos CYT1121.45
Melissa (Missy) Romero Coordinator of Student Services (480) 732-7304 Pecos CYT1121.11
Donna Pisano Student Services Supervisor (480) 732-7046
Cell:  
Pecos CYT1121.40
Lisa Ramirez Financial Aid Tech III
Timothy Wolsey Director of Financial Aid (480) 732-7125 Pecos CYT1121.23
Carmen Zavala Temp Level II Williams
Health Sciences
Return to top
Jeffrey Alexander Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Pecos CYT
Donna Backhaus MSP Faculty (480) 988-8503 Williams MSPB
Sherrick Bader EMT Program Director (480) 988-8101 Williams BAYL151
Tristine Bogle Nutrition Faculty Pecos BRD
Katrina Bourke WED Program Director Pecos CYT2310
Susan Gaumont Nutrition Program Director (480) 732-7142
Cell:  
Pecos EST107 Web
Andrea Gorman Adjunct Faculty (480) 776-7805 Williams
John Graves Adjunct Faculty
Sheila James Adjunct Faculty Williams
Ivana Jourdon Adjunct Faculty (480) 732-7200
Cell:  
Pecos CYT
Pamela Karlberg Nutrition Faculty Cell:   Pecos IRN249
Laurel Kelsey Adjunct Faculty Cell:   Pecos
Diane Krupa-Hoentz Adjunct Faculty Cell:   Pecos CYT
Kimberly McGee EXS Program Director (480) 726-4246 Pecos CYT2351
Jennifer Painter EMT Lab Tutor Paramdc Cert
Melissa Paton Adjunct Faculty Pecos BRD
Wayne Phillips Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Christen Pingree Administrative Specialist (480) 732-7314
Cell:  
Pecos CYT2341-2352
Sharon Potter Manager, Fitness/Wellness (480) 726-4059 Pecos CYT
Christine Reese Adjunct Faculty Pecos BRD
Delano Somers Fitness Ctr Tech Pecos CYT
Thomas Taggart MSP Program Director (480) 988-8501 Williams MSPB
Gregory Trone Division Chair,  Director of Health Sciences (480) 732-7289
Cell:  
Pecos CYT2341-2353 Web
Andrea Villarreal Nutrition Cell:   Pecos IRN248
Jonathan Watson Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Pecos CYT
Maureen Zimmerman Adjunct Faculty (480) 461-7328
Margaret Zuccaro Administrative Specialist (480) 988-8755
Cell:  
Williams BAYL157
Honors Program
Return to top
Hector Gamez Ibarra Temp Level II Pecos CYT1171.33
Stacey Ramnandan Work Study Student Level 4
Deborah Wilson Office Coordinator, Honors Program (480) 732-7189
Cell:  
Pecos CYT1171.31
Information Technology & Media Services
Return to top
Cyril Azoulay Systems Administrator II (480) 726-4120
Cell:  
Pecos LIB212 Web
David Badame Audiovisual Maintenance Technician (480) 988-8153
Cell:  
Williams BLUF127 Web
Michael Berry II Director of Systems & Infrastructure (480) 732-7220
Cell:  
Pecos LIB211 Web
Taylor Bone Computer Maintenance Technician
Cell:  
Gary Braden Client Support Analyst (480) 726-4190 Pecos LIB238
Michael Curtis Systems Administrator I (480) 857-5178
Cell:  
Pecos LIB215 Web
Brien Dieterle Systems Administrator II (480) 732-7271
Cell:  
Pecos LIB214 Web
Parker Emery Help Desk Analyst (480) 732-7335
Cell:  
Pecos LIB238
Nadia Faucon Web Technician
Cell:  4807264068
Pecos LIB207
Lawrence Hernandez Audiovisual Maintenance Technician (480) 732-7397
Cell:  
Pecos LIB207 Web
Scott Leonard Senior Network Administrator (480) 857-5204
Cell:  
Pecos LIB212
Michael Lucas Audiovisual Technician (480) 857-5202
Cell:  
Pecos LIB204
Douglas Noble Computer Equipment Lead Technician (480) 988-8802
Cell:  
Williams BLUF131 Web
Roy Pope Coordinator, Video Production (480) 732-7107
Cell:  
Pecos LIB207
Rhonda Reid Program Specialist (480) 732-7215
Cell:  
Pecos LIB207 Web
Angel Riccelli Computer Maintenance Technician (480) 726-4117 Pecos LIB206
David Rodriguez Client Support Analyst (480) 732-7233
Cell:  
Pecos LIB238
Kareem Santiesteban Network Technician (480) 726-4121 Pecos LIB212
Vincent (Vinny) Scalisi Manager,  Desktop Support (480) 732-7057
Cell:  
Pecos LIB208
Keith Scherb Computer Maintenance Technician (480) 732-7287
Cell:  
Pecos LIB216
Mark Schufletowski Help Desk Analyst Cell:   Pecos LIB238 Web
Ron Slamka Manager, Application Development (480) 732-7026
Cell:  
Pecos LIB209
David Smith Help Desk Manager (480) 726-4118 Pecos LIB238
Michael Tracey Computer Maintenance Technician (480) 988-8820
Cell:  
Williams BLUF132
Trevor Walker Computer Maintenance Technician
Cell:  
Elra Ward Audiovisual Technician (480) 732-7113
Cell:  
Pecos LIB204
Scott Wickham Systems Application Analyst (480) 732-7244
Cell:  
Pecos LIB212 Web
Nilan Yang Software Developer (480) 726-4067 Pecos LIB204
Instructional  Support
Return to top
Ashley Garbutt Temp Level 2
Elizabeth Lamela Temp Level 2
Instructional Computing
Return to top
Sonya Brieske Learning Associate, Computer Lab (480) 732-7308
Joni Brummer Director, Computer Lab/Instructional Services (480) 732-7226
Cell:  
Pecos BRD126
Kyle Feller Work Study Student Level 4
Alexander Folland Temporary Level II Pecos BRD123
Heather Frengley Learning Associate, Computer Lab (480) 732-7353
Cell:  
Pecos BRD123 Web
Stephanie Goff Computer Lab Technician
Cell:  
Pecos BRD123
Michael Higgins Temporary Level II Williams BRID107
Rachael Lawless Temporary Level  II Pecos BRD123
Jackson Nguyen Temporary  Level II Pecos BRD123
Michael Shine Jr Computer Lab Technician (480) 988-8279
Cell:  
Williams BRID107
Joshua Smith Temporary Level II
Emmanuel Tambe Work Study Student Level 4
Brian Wahnon Temporary Level II
Cell:  
Pecos BRD123
Instructional Support Services
Return to top
Deborah (Debby) Swauger-Anderson Office Assistant (480) 857-5545
Cell:  
Pecos IRN Web
Kirstin Thomas Coord Instructional Programs (480) 517-8423
Instructional Tech
Return to top
Juliet Crocco Temp Level III
Cell:  
Pecos MSQ150
International Ed. Activities
Return to top
Camila Diaz Work Study Student Level 4
International Education Program
Return to top
Annie Jimenez Director, International Education Program (480) 732-7391 Pecos CYT2111.11 Web
Kayla Thu International Student Specialist (480) 726-4236
Cell:  
Pecos CYT2111.06
Learning Assist Center
Return to top
Alexander Joncas Student Lrning Facilitator II (480) 461-7636
Preston Joyner Student Lrning Facilitator I
David Kell Student Lrning Facilitator I
Devin Klein Student Level 3
Morgan Penny Student Lrning Facilitator I
Tyler Wilson Student Lrning Facilitator I
Learning Center/Tutoring
Return to top
Kyana Afshari Mirak Work Study Student Level 4
Lauren Allison Student Lrning Facilitator I
Braeden Atlee Base Record Non Exempt
Elizabeth Barrett Student Lrning Facilitator II
Mary Bell Administrative Specialist (480) 732-7384
Cell:  
Pecos LIB239R Web
Samantha Bushong Student Lrning Facilitator I
Joel Casteel Base Record Non Exempt
Magali Chavez Learning Associate, Learning Center (480) 732-7344 Pecos LIB239
Dakota Dean Base Record Non Exempt
Jesus Dominguez Student Lrning Facilitator I
Jacqueline Dworaczyk Base Record Non Exempt
Kevin Dykeman Student Level 3
Eva Falletta Director, Learning Center (480) 732-7231
Cell:  
Pecos LIB240 Web
Karen Foltz Base Record Non Exempt
Garrett Glissmeyer Student Lrning Facilitator I
Timothy Graunke Student Level 3
Jennifer Hale Learning Associate (480) 732-7295 Pecos
Larissa Haugan Student Lrning Facilitator I
Elizabeth Hurley Student Lrning Facilitator II (480) 732-7388 Pecos LIB239
Novilia Lioe Student Lrning Facilitator I
Laura McClain Student Lrning Facilitator I
Amir Meraban Student Lrning Facilitator I
Marlene Montgomery Student Lrning Facilitator II (480) 732-2712
Connor Nail Base Record Non Exempt
Michael O'Neill Base Record Non Exempt
Britney Pietrzak Student Level 5
Brannon Redding Student Lrning Facilitator I
Ivette Rivas Base Record Non Exempt
Carsten Serra Student Level 3
Stephen Slayton Base Record Non Exempt
Laura Tracey Learning Associate,  Learning Center  (Williams Campus) (480) 988-8283
Cell:  
Williams BRID108 Web
Benjamin Vargas Student Lrning Facilitator I
Jaron Williams Student Level 3
Richard Yee Student Lrning Facilitator I
Cell:  
Library, Learning Center, and Counseling
Return to top
Ryan Adams Counseling Faculty (480) 726-4061
Cell:  
Pecos BRD106N
Michael Barber Student Level 4
Rene Barrios Counseling Faculty (480) 732-7209
Cell:  
Pecos BRD106S Web
Caren Berk Adjunct Faculty Summer
Mary Beth Burgoyne Library Faculty (480) 988-8125
Cell:  
Pecos LIB221 Web
Iris Chiago Service Fac Adjunct
Kimberly Chuppa-Cornell Library Faculty (480) 732-7022
Cell:  
Pecos LIB220
Judith Coors Library Assistant II (480) 988-8277 Williams BRID117
Carol Dichtenberg Division Chair,  Library (480) 857-5133
Cell:  
Pecos LIB221 Web
Pamela Gassler Service Fac Adjunct (480) 988-8275
Mary Harris Service Fac Adjunct (480) 786-6246
Cell:  
Theresa Harvey Base Record - Exempt
Barbara Howe Library Faculty (480) 726-4157 Pecos LIB
Jerry Jerome Adjunct Faculty  (Counseling) (480) 726-4061 Pecos BRD115
Monica Johnson Library Faculty (480) 988-8128 Williams EGEL223
Christine Kilbridge Library Faculty (480) 857-5138 Pecos
Christina Koeth Svcs Fac Adj (623) 935-8139
Olivia Lara Adjunct Faculty Cell:   Pecos
Elisabeth McKay Temp Level 2
Ginger Montague Adjunct Faculty
Vanessa Morales Service Fac Adjunct
Nikki Nieset Counseling Faculty (480) 726-4060 Pecos BRD104
Carrie Peters Adjunct Faculty (Counseling) Pecos BRD104S
Steven Phalen Faculty Pecos
Amy Ralston-Beike Adjunct Faculty (Counseling) (480) 988-8001 Williams BLUF141
Laura Ruiz-Scott Adjunct
Cell:  
Pecos
Theresa Santa Cruz Library Asst II (480) 857-5104
Beverly Schlosser Library Assistant II, Access Services (480) 857-5115
Cell:  
Pecos LIB118
Allison Shepard Service Fac Adjunct
Anna Shigley Adjunct Faculty (480) 283-8577
Cell:  
Thomas Sleeper Service Fac Adjunct
Carla Smith Service Fac Adjunct Cell:   Pecos LIB
Eva Jean Smith Library Assistant II (480) 857-5105
Cell:  
Pecos LIB106 Web
Paris Smith Student Level 4
Kali Van Nimwegen Adjunct Faculty - Librarian
Carolyn Vickrey Base Record Exempt
Chantel Webster Adjunct Faculty Cell:   Pecos LIB
Mary Wescott Library Assistant II,  Access Services (480) 857-5103
Cell:  
Pecos LIB107
Marketing, Public Relations, and Communications
Return to top
Jenny Bourgeois Graphic Designer (480) 857-5501 Sun Lakes
Eric Stuebner Temp Level II (480) 213-4591
Mathematics
Return to top
Kline Adams Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Scott Adamson Mathematics Faculty (480) 732-7031
Cell:  
Pecos IRN273 Web
Carrie Anderson OYO Faculty
Cell:  
Pecos EST121
Jeff Baluch Adjunct Faculty (602) 405-5328
Cell:  
Web
Candace Bandin Adjunct Faculty
Bartley Beckert Adjunct Faculty
Shannon Bishop Mathematics Faculty (480) 857-5137
Cell:  
Pecos IRN255
Anna Bloxham Adjunct Faculty
Robert Brandl Adjunct Faculty
Donna Breault Administrative Specialist (480) 732-7170
Cell:  
Pecos IRN274
Randy Bulriss Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Pecos IRN
Jeffrey Burrell Adjunct Faculty (480) 242-9257
Cell:  
Jeanne Canham Mathematics Faculty (480) 732-7082
Cell:  
Pecos IRN275
Erin Carey Administrative Specialist (480) 732-7055 Pecos IRN259
Bethany Cascante Adjunct Faculty
Mitchell Chase Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Crystine Chipman Adjunct Faculty (480) 276-8816
Cell:  
Web
Trey Cox Mathematics Faculty (480) 857-5437
Cell:  
Pecos IRN258 Web
Lowell Crary Adjunct Faculty (480) 329-2332
Robert De Francesco Jr Adjunct Faculty
Cell: 602-391-5247
Pecos
David Dickerson Adjunct Faculty
Jennifer Dominguez Adjunct Faculty
Kristi Ellingson Adjunct Faculty (480) 242-3958
Cell:  
Web
Kathryne English Adjunct Faculty
Joy Feldman Adjunct Faculty (480) 888-1016
James Forbes Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Web
Maddy Franklin Adjunct Faculty (480) 813-8500
Cell: 480-813-8500
Pecos
Grace Garner Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Pecos
Alejandrina Garza Adjunct Faculty
Ashley Goetz Adjunct Faculty
James Gowdy Adjunct Faculty
Donald Guess Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Alejandra Hernandez FWS student worker
Laura Housley Adjunct Faculty
Kacie Joyner Mathematics Faculty (480) 726-4099 Pecos AGA1379
James Kahn Adjunct Faculty
Dongrin Kim Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Archana Krishnamoorthy Adjunct Faculty
David Ledin Adjunct Faculty
Nathan Leonard Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Robert Lilley Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Silvia Llamas-Flores Mathematics Faculty
Cell:  
Williams COOP117
Tina Mahbub Adjunct Faculty
Abdullah Mamun Adjunct Faculty (623) 935-8139
Darren Marston Adjunct Faculty
Linda Mather Adjunct Faculty (480) 732-7049
Cell:  
Mark McKinnon Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Carla McManaway Mathematics Faculty (480) 726-4095
Cell:  
Pecos IRN257
Michael Mead Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Linda Meng Mathematics Faculty (480) 857-5531
Cell:  
Pecos IRN270 Web
Samuel Merrill Adjunct Faculty
Renee Morales Adjunct Faculty
Indika Morris Adjunct Faculty
Zane Neubeck Adjunct Faculty
John Oberdorfer Adjunct Faculty (480) 457-9942
Cell:  
Burcin Ozcan Adjunct Faculty
Roberta Pardo Mathematics Faculty (480) 732-7183
Cell:  
Pecos EST110 Web
Samuel Parry Adjunct Faculty
Milos Podmanik Mathematics Faculty (480) 726-4096
Cell:  
Pecos IRN269
Baranoosh Pourladian Adjunct Faculty
Jason Ramirez Adjunct Faculty (480) 461-7404
Cell:  
Pecos
Patricia Reed Adjunct Faculty
Anne Reynolds-Garza Mathematics Faculty (480) 726-4126
Cell:  
Pecos IRN242
Tamara Rodic Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Kathleen Royal Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Ghaith Salman Adjunct Faculty
Pietra Sanger Adjunct Faculty
Arlene Seale Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Andrew Shull Adjunct Faculty
Laura Smallwood Mathematics Faculty (480) 732-7251
Cell:  
Pecos EST108 Web
Howard Speier Mathematics Faculty (480) 732-7064
Cell:  
Pecos IRN253
Sue Steele Mathematics Faculty (480) 988-8602
Cell:  
Williams BAYL128D Web
Heather Sternberg Adjunct Faculty
Richard Wanta Adjunct Faculty
Matthew Weber OYO  Faculty
Cell:  
Pecos EST125
Charles Wehofer Adjunct Faculty Cell:  
Frank Wilson Division Chair,  Mathematics (480) 988-8608
Cell:  
Pecos IRN279
Kimberly Wiltberger Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Pamela Woodbury Mathematics Faculty (480) 726-4145
Cell:  
Pecos AGA1374
Modern Languages and Humanities
Return to top
Jason Anderton Adjunct Faculty Cell:  
Monika Bilka History Faculty (480) 726-4244 Pecos IRN262
Cynthia Bingham Spanish Faculty (480) 732-7143
Cell:  
Pecos EST223
Hannah Cheloha Adjunct Faculty (480) 461-7031 Pecos
Travis Cook Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Fabio Correa Spanish Faculty (480) 857-5525
Cell:  
Pecos AGA1372
Sandra Cruz Adjunct Faculty (480) 726-4160 Pecos
Virginia Edwards Division Chair (480) 732-7342
Cell:  
Pecos EST214 Web
Paola Florian-Gaviria Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Blair Gadsby Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Patricia Gail Haase Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Pecos
James Hall Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Pierson Hamilton Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Marc Jette Adjunct Faculty Cell:   Pecos
Rachel Kirk Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Julie McCarty Adjunct Faculty (480) 857-5315 Pecos
Nicholas Mowad Philosophy Faculty Pecos GIL127
George Mulloy Administrative Specialist/Adjunct (480) 726-4119
Cell:  
Pecos EST217E
David Munoz Religion Faculty (480) 732-7173
Cell:  
Pecos EST207 Web
Anayanci Murphy Adjunct Faculty (602) 448-9979
Cell:  
Pecos
Charles Neely Adjunct Faculty (480) 892-5544
Cell:  
Pecos
Angela Neff Adjunct Faculty
Paul Nersesian Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Arlene Old Elk Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Pecos
Simon Oswitch Adjunct Faculty (480) 461-7860 Pecos
Lindsey Patterson Adjunct Faculty
Paul Petrequin History Faculty (480) 857-5256
Cell:  
Pecos AGA1375
Marcos Pico Renteria Adjunct Faculty
Erin Reeder Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Terry Shoemaker Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Charlotte Shurtz Adjunct Faculty
Sally Simon-Phillips Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Robert Thompson Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Danette Turner Adjunct Faculty Cell:   Pecos
Krista Valenzuela ESL Faculty (480) 857-5010
Cell:  
Pecos EST228
Kassandra Viers Adjunct Faculty
Nursing
Return to top
Annamma Abraham Adjunct Faculty Williams EGEL
Jill Anderson Nursing Faculty (480) 988-8865
Cell:  
Williams EGEL217
Jessica Aspell Adjunct Faculty Williams EGEL
Sue Bast Adjunct Faculty (480) 731-8866
Cell:  
Williams EGEL
Sharon Caterial Adjunct Faculty Williams EGEL
Gwen Craven Clinical Nursing Faculty Williams EGEL
Cathy Dolan Adjunct Faculty (631) 896-9344
Cell:  
Williams EGEL
Wendy Duran Adjunct Faculty Williams EGEL
Jessica Dwork Nursing Faculty (602) 909-2284
Cell:  
Williams EGEL208
Karen Flanigan Division Chair, Nursing (480) 988-8884
Cell:  
Williams EGEL219 Web
Natalie Frazier Adjunct Faculty Williams EGEL
Jean Fronk Adjunct Faculty
Diana Geraghty Nursing Faculty (480) 988-8619
Cell:  
Williams EGEL216
Kerry Gerle Clinical Nursing Faculty (480) 532-2191
Cell:  
Williams
Rita Haman Nursing Faculty (480) 988-8878
Cell:  
Williams EGEL213
Alison Hardy Nursing Faculty (480) 988-8139
Cell:  
Williams EGEL
Teresa Hull Administrative Specialist (480) 988-8881
Cell:  
Williams EGEL226 Web
Kathryn Hunt Adjunct Faculty Williams EGEL
Jacqueline Jones Adjunct Faculty (480) 460-8854
Melissa Kuntz Adjunct Faculty Williams EGEL
Erin Moser Adjunct Faculty Williams EGEL
John Plummer Clinical Nursing Instructor Williams EGEL
Shele Taylor Adjunct Faculty (480) 988-8881
Cell:  
Williams EGEL
Ann Varkey Adjunct Faculty Williams EGEL
Tiffany Vasquez Student Svcs Spec (480) 732-7123
Alyssa Warner Adjunct Faculty Williams EGEL
Nursing and Health Sciences
Return to top
Sandra Miller Temp Level 2
Office of the President
Return to top
Sue Aroz Administrative Assistant to the President (480) 732-7075
Cell:  
Pecos MSQ166
Cindy Barnes Pharr Dean, Community Affairs (480) 732-7093
Cell:  
Sun Lakes 105
Rita Clark Office Assistant, President's Office (480) 732-7056 Pecos MSQ164
Itzela Dixon Tapia Office Assistant, President's Office (480) 732-7056
Cell:  
Pecos MSQ164
William Guerriero Interim College President (480) 732-7010
Cell:  
Pecos MSQ165
Physical Sciences and Engineering
Return to top
Fabrizio Alfano Adjunct Faculty
Bradford Bates Chemistry Faculty (480) 988-8996
Cell:  
Williams EGEL221
Allison Boley Adjunct Faculty
Russell Bray Adjunct Faculty Pecos IRN107
Christopher Brown Adjunct Faculty
Steven Capps Adjunct Faculty
Lauri Carney Adjunct Faculty Cell:   Williams THOM104 Web
Henry DeJonge IV Adjunct Faculty Pecos CHO308
Ghada Elaqad Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Shahin Emami Base Record Exempt
Rudy Emrick Adjunct Faculty Pecos IRN106
Sean Flaherty Physics Faculty (480) 732-7302
Cell:  
Pecos AGA1371
Angel G. Fuentes Division Chair, Physical Sciences and Engineering (480) 732-7033 Pecos IRN241
Janna Gallaher Adjunct Faculty
Alicia Coughlin Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Sylvia Grace Adjunct Faculty Pecos IRN225
Yi Guo Chemistry Faculty (480) 732-7246
Cell:  
Pecos IRN263 Web
Wael Hassinan Adjunct Faculty Pecos IRN101
Leanne Hegstad Adjunct Faculty
Mary Heitmann Adjunct Faculty
Andres Hernandez Adjunct Faculty
Janice Hester Adjunct Faculty
Rhonda Holton Adjunct Faculty
Kevin Jagiello Adjunct Faculty
Jeffrey Johnson Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Williams EGEL111
Milton Johnson Adjunct Faculty
Sujatha Krishnaswamy Chemistry Faculty (480) 988-8109
Cell:  
Williams THOM118
Chao Ling Adjunct Faculty
Jeffery Locey Adjunct Faculty Cell:   Pecos IRN120
Carolina Londono Michel Adjunct Faculty
Elise Marucchi-Soos Adjunct Faculty
Bassam Matar Engineering Faculty (480) 732-7139
Cell:  
Pecos IRN254 Web
Michael McFavilen Chemistry Faculty (480) 732-7336 Pecos AGA1373
Donald Mittendorf Adjunct Faculty Williams EGEL111
Priyanjoli Mukherjee Adjunct Faculty
Nichole Neal ECE Faculty
James Nolan Adjunct Faculty
Amy Paterson Adjunct Faculty (602) 292-1978
Cell:  
Pecos IRN
Jennifer Pauls Physics and Mathematics Faculty (480) 857-5208
Cell:  
Pecos EST132
Kanapathipillai Prabakaran Adjunct Faculty
Arlisa Richardson Physics Faculty (623) 988-8017
Cell:  
Williams THOM116
Michael Santoro Geology (480) 726-4104
Cell:  
Pecos IRN267
Paul Saric Adjunct Faculty (ECE) Williams BAYL124
Roy Schiesser Geology Faculty (480) 857-5195
Cell:  
Pecos IRN261 Web
Dennis Schrope Adjunct Faculty Pecos IRN107
Tapati Sen Adjunct Instructor (480) 576-9691 Williams EGEL111
Barry Siegwart Adjunct Faculty
Ariyana Skauge Administrative Specialist (480) 857-5559
Cell:  
Pecos IRN240
David Sprague Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Pecos IRN104 Web
Lawrence Standage Adjunct Faculty
Melissa Stubben Adjunct Faculty
Keith Tomaszewicz Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Pecos IRN104
Sophie Ung Adjunct Faculty (480) 461-7721 Pecos CHO308
Maria Villanueva Work Study Student Level 4 Pecos
David Weaver Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Pecos IRN241 Web
Joshua White Adjunct Faculty Pecos IRN103
Lorelei Wood Chemistry Faculty    (480) 857-5540
Cell:  
Pecos IRN255 Web
Brian Woodrum Chemistry Faculty (480) 732-7359
Cell:  
Pecos IRN242
Public Safety
Return to top
Nikolaus Arney Public Safety Police Officer (480) 988-8902
Cell:  
Williams BLUF138B
Jacob Avila Temp Level II Pecos PSB
Brent Bartel Public Safety Lieutenant (480) 732-7333
Cell:  
Pecos PSB
Michael Blanco Public Safety
Cell:  
Pecos PSB
Michael Fulton Public Safety Aid Cell:   Pecos PSB
James Haynes Temporary Level II
Cell:  
Pecos PSB
James Henderson Jr Temp Level II (248) 895-5066 Pecos PSB
Tomas Jury Temp Level II Pecos PSB
Donald Keane Jr. College Police Commander (480) 732-7281 Pecos PSB
Quinn Kelly Jr Temporary Level II Pecos PSB
Roberto Luna Public Safety Officer (480) 857-5180 Pecos PSB108
Miguel Martinez Public Safety Aid (480) 732-7262 Pecos PSB
Lucas Melendez Base Record Non Exempt Pecos PSB
Miguel Renteria Public Safety Police Officer Williams BRD138
Steven Scarlett Public Safety Police Officer (480) 732-7264
Cell:  
Pecos PSB106
Public Safety - Williams
Return to top
Estella Castillo Temp Level II Williams BLUF138
Jeanne Francis Temporary Level II (480) 988-8888 Williams BLUF138C
Kathryn Lane Temp Level II Williams BLUF138B
Brian Langford Public Safety Police Officer (480) 732-7280
Cell:  
Pecos PSB Web
Terence Lynch Base Record Non Exempt Williams BLUF138
David Smith Jr Temp Level II
Cell:  
Williams BLUF138D
Gary Steele Public Safety Cell:   Williams BLUF138
Ashanti Netsanet Public Safety Aide (480) 988-8136 Williams BLUF138
Recruitment
Return to top
Zulema Ceballos Trillas Temp Level I Pecos CYT
Alexander Gadberry Coordinator of  Student Recruitment (480) 726-4228 Pecos CYT1171.15
Yocelyn Gomez-Garcia Student Services Specialist (480) 988-8174 Williams BLUF128
Gloria Lucas Student Services Specialist (480) 732-7330 Pecos CYT1171.13
Research/Grants
Return to top
Janelle Beilman Research Assoc (480) 732-7054 Pecos GIL113
Crystal Theaker Planning & Research Analyst (480) 857-5119
Cell:  
Pecos GIL114 Web
Theresa Wong Director, Research Planning and Development (480) 857-5118
Cell:  
Pecos GIL115
Resource Management
Return to top
Robert Contreras Facilities Technician (480) 857-5520
Cell:  
Pecos MSQ159 Web
Brenda Croteau Coordinator, Facilities (480) 732-7202
Cell:  
Pecos MSQ162 Web
Diana Little Office Coordinator I (480) 732-7288
Cell:  
Pecos MSQ159
Service-Learning
Return to top
Alexandra Cannell Coordinator of Service-Learning (480) 732-7069
Cell:  
Pecos SC107
Christina Contreras Administrative Secretary I (480) 732-7305 Pecos SC106
Ariana Sanchez Community Service Assistant
Cell:  
Pecos SC106
Social and Behavioral Sciences
Return to top
Hassan Ajami Adjunct Faculty
Suson Alamy Adjunct Faculty
Vincent Anderson Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Latisha Barrett Adjunct Faculty
Kendra Bell Adjunct Faculty
Alisa Beyer Residential Faculty (480) 857-5537 Pecos EST233
Jennifer Boyd Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Pecos EST232
Joni Burris Early Childhood & Teacher Education Faculty (480) 857-5526 Pecos EST225
Bryan Camp Adjunct Faculty
John Caterino Sociology Faculty Pecos LIB103
Patricia Christie Adjunct Faculty Cell:  
Megan Cleary Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Karen Collins Adjunct Faculty (602) 380-7179
Cell:  
Pecos
Nicholas DelSordi Adjunct Faculty Cell:  
Jared Dinehart Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Zabioullah Eltezam Adjunct Faculty (480) 857-8158
Cell:  
Debra Everett Adjunct Faculty
Deborah Fast Adjunct Faculty
Angela Gardner Adjunct Faculty
Carol Gould Adjunct Faculty
Kathryn Graham Adjunct Faculty
Eric Guthrie Adjunct Faculty
Darby Heath Division Chair, Social and Behavioral Sciences (480) 857-5442
Cell:  
Pecos EST218
Barbara Huff Adjunct Faculty Cell:  
Bethany Hutchins Adjunct Faculty
Michele Kemp Adjunct Faculty Cell:   Pecos
Enjolie Lafaurie Psychology (480) 726-4191 Pecos IRN247
Tara Lennon Adjunct Faculty
Lara Lloyd Adjunct Faculty (480) 461-7060
Shana McCalla Adjunct Faculty
Teresa McClelland Instructional Services Coordinator (480) 732-7047
Cell:  
Pecos CYT1171.26 Web
Kristy McDonald Psychology Faculty Cell:   Pecos EST229
Mary McGlasson Economics Faculty (480) 732-7160
Cell:  
Pecos EST235 Web
Victoria Merritt Adjunct Faculty (602) 286-8144
Cell:  
Noel Morelos Political Science Faculty, Phi Theta Kappa Co-Advisor (480) 857-5194
Cell:  
Pecos EST234 Web
Colette Nichols Administrative Specialist (480) 732-7334
Cell:  
Pecos EST219W
Laura Nichols Adjunct Faculty
Andrea O'Brien Adjunct Faculty
Thomas Pantera Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Jennifer Peterson Education Faculty (480) 857-5535
Cell:  
Pecos IRN268
Sarah Qureshi Adjunct Faculty Cell:   Pecos LIB102
Belinda Ramos Psychology Faculty (480) 857-5225
Cell:  
Pecos EST101
Karen Reeder Psychology Faculty (480) 857-5226
Cell:  
Pecos EST229 Web
Christopher Reider Education Faculty (480) 726-4051
Cell:  
Pecos IRN260 Web
Charles Rinaldi Jr Adjunct Faculty
Noreen Roman Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Cristina Ruiz Office Assistant (480) 732-7270 Pecos EST
Andrea Scherrer Adjunct Faculty (PSY) (480) 423-6503
Cell:  
Pecos
Judi Rodriguez Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Yue Shi Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Scott Silberman Psychology Faculty (480) 732-7078
Cell:  
Pecos EST209
Philip Skorokhodov Adjunct Faculty
Bruce Stam Adjunct Faculty
Zoila Tovar-Blank Psychology Faculty (480) 726-4110
Cell:  
Pecos IRN246
Melissa Wagner Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Kristina Waldron Adjunct Faculty
Cell:  
Sharon Yee Sociology Faculty (480) 857-5156 Pecos IRN249
Georgia Youtsey Adjunct Faculty (480) 570-5614
Linda Zehr Economics Faculty (480) 857-5530
Cell:  
Pecos BRD115 Web
Student Affairs
Return to top
Kishia Brock Interim Vice President,  Student Affairs (480) 732-7309 Pecos MSQ163
Yvette Strickling Administrative Assistant I, VP Student Affairs (Notary) (480) 732-7310
Cell:  
Pecos MSQ173
Student Life
Return to top
Maria Amador Work Study Student Level 4
Carrie Braaten Early Childhood & Teacher Education Service-Learning Placement Coordinator (480) 732-7039
Cell:  
Pecos SC108 Web
KT Campbell Program Advisor (480) 857-5524
Cell:  
Pecos SC111 Web
Thibault Dolmeta Student Level 4 (480) 732-7104
Zackery Freeman Work Study Student Level 4
Michael Greene Director, Student Life and Leadership (480) 732-7146
Cell:  
Pecos SC104
Katherine Haar Program Specialist (480) 732-7150 Pecos SC102
Jessica Herrera Student Level 4
Kim Kocak Coordinator of Student Services (480) 988-8525
Cell:  
Williams BRID133
Lizett Mendez Work Study Student Level 4
Tiffany Young Admin Secretary I (480) 732-7104 Pecos SC101
Student Services - Williams
Return to top
Reda Chambers Student Services Manager (480) 988-8118 Williams BLUF101L
Suzanne Chesney Student Services Specialist (480) 988-8134
Cell:  
Williams BLUF101H
Maria De La Torre Coordinator, Student Services, Nursing Advisor (480) 988-8885
Cell:  
Williams BLUF101J
Challenge Gomez Temp Level 3
Jordan Gurr Work Study Student Level 4
Linda Heartquist Student Services Specialist (480) 988-8162
Cell:  
Williams BLUF101P
Moses Hernandez Student Services Specialist (480) 988-8180
Cell:  
Williams BLUF101G
Denise Ostos Temporary Level II (480) 988-8154 Williams BLUF
Rebecca Sazue Work Study Student Level III Williams BLUF101A
Kimberly Waites PBX Operator (Williams Campus) Cell:   Williams BLUF101A
Student Success
Return to top
Diamond Alvarado Temp Level I-Student Ambassador Pecos CYT
Arvin Arasteh Work Study Student Level 4
Ryan Cain Director of Student Success (480) 732-7044
Cell:  
Pecos CYT2111.07
Jasmine Mercado Program Assistant (480) 726-4231 Pecos CYT2111.04
Sun Lakes Center
Return to top
Vincenza Heisler Office Coordinator I, Sun Lakes (480) 857-5500
Cell:  
Sun Lakes
Veterans Services
Return to top
Nydia Hayes Student Services Specialist (480) 726-4239 Pecos CYT2111.03
LaTasha Kirksey Coordinator Veterans Services (480) 726-4094
VP of Academic Affairs
Return to top
Geraldine Daniels Substitute Pay Inst